Committees Listing

2018 - 2020 Inbound Committee Members
Name Company
Samson Tan - Chairman GTMC Travel Pte Ltd
Dominic Ong - Deputy Chairman Star Holiday Mart Pte Ltd
Mike Eng Bestlink Travel Pte Ltd
Chan Khar Heng Chan Brothers Express Pte Ltd
Judy Lum Diethelm Travel (Singapore) Pte Ltd
Alex Chan Hong Thai Travel Services (S) Pte Ltd
Florence Chen K & C Han Sing Travel Pte Ltd
Michael Lee Luxury Tours & Travel Pte Ltd
Jason Hin NTA Travel (Singapore) Pte Ltd
Clement Tan RMG Tours Pte Ltd
Jaclyn Yeoh Siam Express Pte Ltd
Chew Chong Choon Travcoach Pte Ltd
Ashlynn Loo (By Invitation) Singapore Tourism Board
Pearl Lim (By Invitation) Singapore Tourism Board

 

2018 - 2020 Outbound Committee Members
Name Company
Clifford Neo - Chairman Dynasty International Pte Ltd
Wong Yew Hoong - Deputy Chairman EU Holidays Pte Ltd
Nicholas Lim The Travel Corporation (2011) Pte Ltd

 

2018 - 2020 Surface Transport Committee Members
Name Company
Micker Sia Chao Cong - Chairman WTS Travel & Tours Pte Ltd
Neo Kai Liang - Deputy Chairman Sun-Gee Travel Pte Ltd
Derek Tay Lex Travel Pte Ltd
Alan Ng Superior Coach & Tour Pte Ltd
Chew Chong Choon Travcoach Pte Ltd
Noor Farahin (By Invitation Only) Singapore Tourism Board

 

2018 - 2020 Air Transport Committee Members
Name Company
Eugene Tan - Chairman Corporate Travel Management (S) Pte Ltd
Ronnie Lau - Deputy Chairman Holiday Tours & Travel
Lena Liow American Lloyd Travel Services Pte Ltd
Wong Wai Mun Carlson Wagonlit Singapore Pte Ltd
Allen Leng Chan Brothers Travel Pte Ltd
Albert Ho Citystate Travel Pte Ltd
Tony Teo Fortune Travel Pte Ltd
Albert Hong Pacific Arena Private Limited
Charles Tan Pegasus Travel Management Pte Ltd
Ker Joo Kheng Prime Travel & Tour Pte Ltd

 

2018-2020 Manpower & Training Committee Members
Name Company
Javiny Lim - Chairman Quotient TravelPlanner Pte Ltd
Wee Hee Ling - Deputy Chairman Euro-Asia Holidays Pte Ltd
Jeffrey Lim Etihad Airways
Albert Tan Pegasus Travel Management Pte Ltd
Ivy Tan Temasek Polytechnic
Candace Lim (By Invitation only) Singapore Tourism Board

 

2018-2020 Information Technology Committee Members
Name Company
Kliff Ang - Chairman Asia Travel Group
John Ching - Deputy Chairman Albatross World Travel & Tours Pte Ltd
Jared Eng Bestlink Travel Pte Ltd
Ian Tan Euro-Asia Holidays Pte Ltd
Charles Tan Pegasus Travel Management Pte Ltd
Ang Eu Khoon San's Tours & Car Rentals
Dominic Ong Star Holiday Mart Pte Ltd
He Wenxi (by invitation only) Singapore Tourism Board

 

2018-2020 NATAS Youth Committee Members
Name Company
Albert Tan - Chairman Pegasus Travel Management Pte Ltd
Weiyoung Tey Wildlife Reserve Singapore
Shimin Wong Galileo Asia, LLC (Travelport)
Yang Yenqin Pegasus Travel Management Pte Ltd
Farah Hoo (By Invitation only) Singapore Tourism Board

 

2018-2020 Membership Sub Committee Members
Name Company
Charles Tan - Chairman Pegasus Travel Management Pte Ltd
Samson Tan (Chairman Inbound) GTMC Travel Pte Ltd
Clifford Neo (Chairman Outbound) Dynasty Travel International Pte Ltd
Eugene Tan (Chairman Air Transport) Corporate Travel Management (S) Pte Ltd
Micker Sia (Chairman Surface Transport) WTS Travel & Tours Pte Ltd

 

Last updated on 4/6/2019